GHBA Leadership

Culled from an elite group of builders, developers, remodelers, associate vendors and suppliers, GHBA’s leaders represent the best and the brightest in the homebuilding industry. Our leaders uphold the association’s mission “To provide advocacy, education, professional development, and valuable services to its members and the homebuilding industry.”

 

2020 Executive Committee


Rob Hellyer, CGR, GMB, CAPS
Keith Luechtefeld
Keith Luechtefeld
Vice President
Debbie Page
Jennifer Keller
Lisa Gentry
Treasurer
Ian Faria
Ian Faria
Legal Counsel
John Williams
John Williams
Casey Morgan
Casey Morgan

Board of Directors


Abdul Barazi, Ryko Development
D’Ann Brown, CGA, CGP, StrucSure Home Warranty
Will Cole, CAPS, CGR, Divine Renovation (Remodelers Council)
Randall Duncan, Datasmart/Duncan Security
Ian Faria, Bradley Arant
Shannon Gaskamp, Legend Home Corporation/Princeton Classic Homes
Zach Gavos, Keepsake Design + Build
Lisa Gentry
Jason Gustafson, CGB, CGP, Winshire Green, LLC
Rob Hellyer, CGR, GMB, CAPS, Premier Remodeling & Construction, LP
Ericka Hill, Ravenna Homes, LLC
Johnny Hollins, J.G. Hollins Builders
Jennifer Keller, William Lyon Homes
Nicole Keown, CGB, CGP, Sandcastle Homes Inc.
Keith Luechtefeld, Shea Homes
Brandon Lynch, GMB, CGP, CAPS, Keechi Creek Builders
Kendall McDermott, Allpoints Surveying
Heath Melton, The Howard Hughes Corporation
Sean Mulroony, Highland Homes Houston, LTD
Terry Nesch, TONER Home Matters
Lindy Oliva, PulteGroup
Debbie Page, 1st Infiniti Enterprises, Inc./1st Texas Fire Protection
Kevin Stuckey, Wan Bridge Group
Ed Taravella, TARACORP (Developers Council)
Kevin Vick, CAPS, CGP, CGR, Vick Construction & Remodeling, Inc.
Mark Welch, David Weekley Homes
John Williams, K. Hovnanian Homes
Laurie Wilson, First American Title-Homebuilder Division
Pat Wilson, Legends Architectural Stone
Nicole Zimmermann, HistoryMaker Homes

Presidential Appointees


D’Ann Brown, CGA, CGP, StrucSure Home Warranty
Randall Duncan, DataSmart/Duncan Security
Mark Welch, David Weekley Homes

2020 TAB Directors


Kena Armstrong, CIC
Adam Aschmann
D’Ann Brown, CGA, CGP
Lisa Clark
Gonzalo Garcia,
CGR, GMB, CAPS, CGP, GMR
Allen Griffin, CAPS, GMB, CGR, CGP
Stephen Hann, CGR, GMB, GMR, CGP
Rob Hellyer, CGR, GMB, CAPS
Sean Hodge
Don Klein
Keith Luechtefeld
Matthew Reibenstein
Ron Rohrbacher
LIFE DIRECTORS
Adam Bakir, P.E., GMB
Randy Bayer, GMB
Suzi Bayer, CGA, CSP, CGB
Randy Birdwell
Ronny Carroll
Jonathon Casada, GMB
KC Cox, CGA, CAPS, CGP
Mike Dishberger, GMB
Jim Frankel, GMB
Russel Garrison
Kathy Howard,Environments for Living
Jeff Hunt, GMB, CGR, CAPS, CGP
Barry Kahn
Andy Loyd
Eddie Martin
Keith Rodgers, CGA, CSP
Bill Shaw, CGR, GMB, CAPS
Kathleen Stadler

2020 NAHB Delegates


Adam Aschmann
Don Klein
Clayton Farmer,
CGP, HERS, LEED AP, GBV, GBE
Victoria Hawes
Rob Hellyer, CGR, GMB, CAPS
Kathy Howard
Keith Luechtefeld
Renae Turnbaugh
LIFE DELEGATES
Randy Bayer, GMB
Suzi Bayer, CGA, CSP, GMB
Dan Bawden, JD,CAPS,CGP,CGR,GMB
Jonathon Casada, GMB, CAPS
KC Cox, CGA, CAPS, CGP
Mike Dishberger, GMB
Stephen Hann, CGR, GMB, GMR, CGP
Jeff Hunt, GMB, CGR, CAPS, CGP
Barry Kahn
Charles Leyendecker
Mike Manners
Eddie Martin
Tom Richey, CMP, MIRM
David Walton

SENIOR LIFE DELEGATES
Randy Birdwell
J.S. Norman, Jr.